[Skip to Content]

WINNERS

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2017 WINNERS

 

 

Click here to view full gallery »

 


Best affordable housing development (rural and suburban)                                                     Sponsored by:

WINNER
Derwenthorpe - Studio Partington, Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust, David Wilson Homes, Alan Wood & Partners, DSP Architects, Fira Landscape
 
 

 



Best affordable housing development (urban)                                                                           Sponsored by:


WINNER
Upton Village (Plaistow Hospital) - Peabody, Galliford Try Partnerships South East, PCKO Architects


 

Best approach to modular construction                                                                            Sponsored by:


WINNER
Beechwood - Swan Housing Association, Pollard Thomas Edwards, Homes and Communities Agency, Basildon Borough Council 


Best architectural design

WINNER
Croydon Smaller Sites Programme - Brick by Brick 

 



Best build for rent development                                                                                                          Sponsored by:

 

WINNER
be:here Hayes - Be Living, Willmott Partnership Homes, Price and Myers, Frank Reynolds Architects, Philip Pank Partnership, Invesco Real Estate
 

 



Best deal

WINNER
Bradford Grade II listed Mills deal - Homes and Communities Agency and MMR Construction, Beckwith Design Associates 


 



Best development team                                                                                                                        Sponsored by:

WINNER
Newlon Housing Trust  

 

 

 



Best older people’s housing development (under 100 homes)                                          Sponsored by:


WINNER
New Ground Cohousing - Pollard Thomas Edwards
, Hanover Housing Association, Quinn London, Older Women’s Co-Housing (OWCH)

 



Best older people's housing development (over 100 homes)                                                         Sponsored by:

WINNER
North Tyneside Living - North Tyneside Council, Galliford Try, 3E Consulting Engineers, Space Architects, Mott MacDonald, Equitix Management Services 

 



Best partnership                                                                                                                                    Sponsored by:

WINNER
Old School, Camelford - Ocean Housing, Cornwall Council 

 

 

 

 



Best regeneration project (Ouside London)


WINNER
Manchester Veterans' Village - Haig Housing Trust, Kier Services – Housing Maintenance, Wates Living Space, WML Consulting, BTP Architects, Arcus Consulting, 

 



Best regeneration project (London)

WINNER
Holland Estate regeneration - Eastend Homes, Telford Homes, Leaside Regeneration, Notting Hill Housing Association 

 



Best residential development (urban)

WINNER

Cardiff Pointe - Scott Brownrigg, Figurehead Homes/Greenbank Partnership  - Developer, Kier Construction (Newport), Arup, Neame Sutton, Gardiner & Theobald
 


Best residential development (rural/suburban)

WINNER
Eston Community Village - Thirteen Group, Esh Construction, Porland Consulting Engineers, BSBA Architects, Elliott Associates, Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council

 



Best sales and marketing team                                                                                            Sponsored by:


WINNER
L&Q 

 

 

 


Best shared ownership development

 

WINNER
The Walled Gardens - Bield Housing and Care, Robertson Homes, Armour Construction Consultants, Rettie & Co, Thorntons